Vignesh Shivan (Director) Short Biography

Vignesh Shivan
Film Director
BIRTHDAY18 September,1985 (Wednesday)
BIRTH PLACEChennai, Tamil Nadu
COUNTRYIndia
AGE (in 2022)36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGNVirgo
HEIGHTin centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHTin Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
CASTEN/A

Short Biography

Vignesh Shivan was born on 18-09-1985 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Director, Film Actor, Lyricist, Musician, Writer, Screenwriter & Poet who well known for his work at Tamil Cinema.

Other Name:Vignesh Shivn
Other Professions:Film Actor Lyricist Musician Writer Screenwriter Poet Film Producer
Appearance:Tamil

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Vignesh Shivan

  • Both his parents were Police Officers.
  • Before marrying each other, he and actress Nayantara dated each other for a long time.
  • He made his acting debut with an uncredited role in the film Sivi.

Leave a Reply